Höegh Maputo 01

Westerschelde 04 January 2017

 

Name

HÖEGH MAPUTO

Previous names

Höegh Singapore until 01.2011

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Vehicles carrier

PCTC - Pure Car and Truck Carrier

IMO-number

9431850

Call sign

LAJS7

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Oslo

GT

47.266 t

DWT

Summer: 12.250 t

NT

14.315 t

Length

182,80 m overall

171,80 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

31,53 m extreme

Draught

8,90 m

Depth

31,80 m

Speed

20,0 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

12.12.2010

Launch date

18.04.2011

Date of completion

18.07.2011

Builder

Xiamen Shipbuilding Industry Co., Ltd.
Xiamen
China

Yard number

XSI461C

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 9S50MC-C - 2 stroke 9 cylinder diesel engine 14?220 kW

Propellers

1x Propeller, mono-block

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated AQ-7

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired L (Oil fired) MISSION OS-2000

Generators

1x MAN 6L23/30 A-H main diesel generatorset

2x MAN 8L23/30 A-H main diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Deutz MWM TBD 234V8 diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1.100 kW

Number of cars

4.900

Ramp

Width: 7,60 m

Height: 5,30 m

Capacity: 120 t

Anchor equipment

Length: 660,00 m

Diameter: 76 mm

Manager

Hoegh Wallem Ship Management Pte. Ltd.
Drammensveien 134
Oslo
Norway

Registered owner

Höegh Autoliners AS

Latest data adjustment

22 March 2017