Ag. Antonios

Rhodos 19 September 2015

 

Name

AG. ANTONIOS

Hellenic name

ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ

Previous names

1977 - 05.2008 Albi Hellas

05.2008 - 10.2014 Antonios K

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Ferry

IMO-number

9027099

Call sign

SV4218

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

592 t

Length

67,00 m

Breadth

15,00 m

Draught

2,00 m

Built

1977

Builder

Perama Shipyard
Athens
Greece

Yard number

Steel

Manager

Aias Iolcos Shipping
Salamis Island
Greece

Owner

Kaloydas Hellas Maritime
Paloukia
Greece

Latest data adjustment

23 October 2015