Team Voyager 01

Vlissingen 12 July 2018

 

Name

TEAM VOYAGER

Previous names

05/2016 - 04/2018 Siteam Voyager

Type

Tanker for oil product and chemicals

IMO-number

9326926

Call sign

ZCEP5

Flag

Bermuda

Port of registry

Hamilton

Previous flags

Republic of Singapore, Singapore city - Call sign: 9VVN3

GT

26.809 t registered

DWT

45.916,1 t

NT

14.147 t registered

Length

182,90 m overall

176,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m moulded

Draught

Max: 12,22 m

Freeboard

5.034 mm

Speed

Max: 15,3 knots

Built

2008

Keel laid

31/05/2007

Date of completion

29/04/2008

Builder

Trogir Shipyard (Brodotrogir d.d.)
Trogir
Croatia

Yard number

317

Hull material

Forged steel

High strength steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight bulkheads

14

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C - 6 cylinder 500 x 1.910 mm combustion engine 8.200 kW at 121 rpm

Manufacturer: Uljanik Strojogradnja dd

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

2x Auxiliary oil fired boiler Mission OM 14t/h - 12,0 bar

1x Unfired exhaust gas boiler AQ-7 - 12,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorset each 1.389 kW

Number of cargo tanks

22

Cargo tank capacity 100%

83.534,2 m³

Number of slop tanks

1

Number of tanks

Ballast: 17

Fuel oil: 11

Lubricating oil: 6

Fresh water: 4

Diesel oil: 3

Chain: 2

Hydraulic oil: 2

Sewage: 1

Tank capacities 100%

Diesel oil: 104,1 m³

Freshwater: 859.3 m³

Fuel oil: 2.160,6 m³

Hydraulic oil: 23,4 m³

Lube oil: 112,5 m³

Tank Ballast: 19.472,6 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 15,0 t

1x Provision crane - SWL 2,0 t

1x Rescue boat crane - SWL 2,0 t

Commerical manager

Team Tankers International

Technical manager

Team Tankers Maritime

Operator

Selandia Ship Management India

Registered owner

Team Tankers Deep Sea Ltd.
Williams House 4th Floor
20 Reid Street
Hamilton HM 11
Bermuda

Latest data adjustment

20 July 2019