Noah 01

Westerschelde 18 August 2018

 

Noah 02
Westerschelde 18/08/18

 

Name

NOAH

Previous names

1972 Hansa 3 - EU-number 4301560

1976 Rheintank 3

1978 Stadt Mülheim Ruhr

1998 Leeuw

2001 Tomir

2007 Noah

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02323448

Call sign

DA7941

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Duisburg - Ruhrort

Tonnage

1.528 t

Length

84,98 m overall

83,60 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,46 m extreme

Draught

2,85 m

Depth

2,90 m

Built

1972

Keel laid

03/12/1971

Launch date

09/03/1972

Date of completion

01/05/1972

Builder

Arminiuswerft
Bodenwerder
Germany

Yard number

402

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3508 DI-TA diesel engine 1.060 hp

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

1x Deutz F6M716 main diesel generatorset

1x D2263C main diesel generatorset

1x DAF DK1160A main diesel generatorset

Manager

Reederei Jaegers GmbH
Königstraße 88
D-47198 Duisburg
Germany

Owner

W. Baumgätner
Duisburg
Germany

Previous names & owners

1972 Hansa 3 - Hansa GmbH, Oberwinter - Germany

1976 Rheintank 3 - Stinnes Reederei GmbH, Dbg Ruhrort - Germany

1978 Stadt Mülheim Ruhr - Stinnes Reederei GmbH, Dbg Ruhrort - Germany

1998 Leeuw - L. de Leeuw, Lent - The Netherlands

2001 Tomir - Tomir Holding BV in Huissen - The Netherlands

2007 Noah - W. Baumgätner, Duisburg - Germany

Latest data adjustment

15 December 2018