Habip Bayrak 02

Westerschelde 13 August 2018

 

Habip Bayrak 04
Westerschelde 13/08/18

 

Name

HABIP BAYRAK

Previous names

Ceksan 37

Type

Tanker for oil and chemical

IMO-number

9458183

Call sign

V7WD7

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2010 - 2011 Turkey

GT

5.664 t

DWT

Summer: 8.404,63 t

Winter: 8.131 t

NT

2.604 t

Length

123,25 m overall

115,97 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 7,20 m

Winter: 7,05 m

Keel to mast

37,44 m

Air draft

32,70 m in ballast

30,23 m loaded condition

Freeboard

2.014 mm

Depth

9,20 m moulded

Speed

Max: 14,0 knots

Built

2010

Date of completion

22/02/2010

Builder

Ceksan Gemi Insa Celik Konstruksiyon Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
Istanbul
Turkey

Yard number

37

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 8L32 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder combustion engine 4.000 kW / 5.435 hp at 750 rpm

Builder: Wärtsilä Finland Oy; Turku - Finland

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Boilers

1x CHR 44,00 m² - 10,0 bar

2x CHO 54,00 m² - 10,0 bar

Shaft generator

1x 1.375 kVA - 1.100 kW

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 725 kVA - 580 kW - 788 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 163 kVA - 130 kW - 204 hp

Bow thruster

1x 440 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12

Capacity of tanks 98%

8.940,46 m³ excluding slop tanks

Total cap. of tanks 98%

9.136 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity 98%

169,61 m³

Pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 250 m³/h

1x Cargo pump 50 m³/h

2x Ballast pumps each 300 m³/h

Manifolds

Distance from bow to centre manifold: 66,07 m

Distance from stern to centre manifold: 57,18 m

Distance between manifolds: 750 mm

Tank capacities

Fuel: 435,4 m³

Ballast: 3.841,9 m³

Manager

North Sea Tankers
Westblaak 15
3012 KM Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Operator

Baytas Tanker Denizcilik
Aydıntepe Mah. Tersaneler Cad. Güzin Sk. No:9 34947
Tuzla - Istanbul
Turkey

Registered owner

MBI Shipping Trading and Shiprepair Corporation
Istanbul
Turkey

Latest data adjustment

01 November 2018