Wally 01

Schoten 31 July 2013

 

Name

WALLY

Previous names

1974 - 1982 Quo Vadis

1982 - 2011 Susann

2011 - 2013 Pieter Sr.

2013 - 2014 Wally

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

07001017

Call sign

PD4119

Flag

The Netherlands

GT

915 t

Tonnage

2.332 t

Length

109,96 m overall

104,04 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,46 m

Draught

2.98 m

Freeboard

2.559 m

Depth

3,10 m

Built

1974

Builder

Scheepswerf Ral
Irnsum
The Netherlands

Yard number

98

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

12

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3512 DI-TA -4 stroke 12 cylinder 170 x 190 mm diesel engine 1.014 kW / 1.378 hp at 1.600 rpm

Built: 2001

Builder: Caterpillar Inc., Lafayette, IN - USA

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 341 rpm

Generators

1x Diesel generator 42 kVA - 34 kW

1x Diesel generator 35 kVA - 28 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

2.720 m³

Previous names & owners

1974 Quo Vadis - Renotrans AG, Basel - Switzerland

1982 Susann - Kaufer Reederei & Co, Würzburg - Germany

1990 Susann - Jegen & Deen BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1997 Susann - Eibel GmbH, Koblenz - Germany

2011 Pietr Sr. - N.O.T.V.W. , Breda - The Netherlands

2013 Wally

Renamed

2014 Fint

Owner: Marflo 1 BV, Dinteloord - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

25 January 2017