Hydrus 01

Antwerpen 24 July 2014

 

Hydrus 02   Hydrus 04
16/05/14   15/11/13

 

Name

HYDRUS

Previous names

2004 - 2013 Noordkaap

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02326527

Flag

G.D. Luxembourg

Port of registry

Ahn

Tonnage

4.221 t

Length

110,00 m

Breadth

13,50 m

Draught

4,20 m

Depth

5,30 m

Built

2004

Builder casco

Hangzhou Dongfeng Shipbuilding
Hangzhou
China

Builder completion

Smits Machinefabriek en Scheepsreparatie B.V.
Krimpen a/d Lek
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x ABC 6 MDZC diesel engine 1.324 kW / 1.800 hp at 1.000 rpm

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation NV

Wiedauwkaai 43

900 Gent

Belgium

Propellers

1x 5 blades - diameter 1.800 mm with Van de Giessen nozzle

Generators

2x Scania generatorsets type DI 16 each 551 kVA

2x SisuDiesel generatorsets type 420 DSRG each 71,5 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Veth Jet type 4-K-1300 - 550 hp at 1.800 rpm

Tank capacity

4.505 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Car crane- SWL 1.750 kg

Owner

2013 Nautica SA
Ahn
Belgium

Previous names & owners

2004 - 2013 Noordkaap - Noordkaap BV (R. Besjes), Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

21 January 2015