Hydrophilida 02

Antwerpen 30 August 2013

 

Hydrophilida 01
Merksem 19/12/12

 

Name

HYDROPHILIDA

Previous names

1973 Clemens Burmester - EU number 4404270

1997 Hydrophilida

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

06002984

Call sign

OT2355

Flag

Belgium

Port of register

Bilzen

GT

587 t

Tonnage

1.284,08 t

Length

79,90 m overall

Breadth

9,00 m

Draught

2,70 m

Depth

2,72 m

Built

1973

Keel laid

21.02.1973

Launch date

05.1973

Date of completion

08.1973

Builder

Bayerische Schiffbauges. mbH vorm. A. Schellenberger
Mainstr. 5
63906 Erlenbach/Main
Federal Republic of Germany

Yard number

1031

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight compartments

12

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi S12R-MPTA - 4 stroke 12 cylinder 170 x 180 mm diesel engine - 880 kW / 1.196 hp at 1.600 rpm

Built: 22.12.2006

Manufacturer: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd. General Machinery & Special Vehicle Headquarters
3000, Tana, Chuo-ku
Sagamihara-city ,252-0293 Kanagawa-ken
Japan

Propellers

1x Solid propeller - aft

Electric installations

1x Plant 400/220 V - 20 kVA

1x Plant 24/220 V - 2 kW

1x Plant 24/220 V - 3,5 kW

Generators

1x Main generator - 20 kVA

1x Generator - 2 kW

1x Generator - 3,5 kW

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 500 litres - 30,0 bar

Number of cargo tanks

10

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 30 m³

Owner

1997 Robani BVBA

Rietlaan
3650 Bilsen-Stokkem
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1973 - 1973 Clemens Burmester - Christoph Burmester, Lauenburg - Germany

1973 - 1997 Clemens Burmester - Parten Reederei, Lauenburg - Germany

Last data adjustment

25 January 2017