Trefin Adam 08
Westerschelde 27 November 2011

 

Trefin Adam 03   Trefin Adam 01
 27/11/11    26/11/11

 

Name

TREFIN ADAM

Previous names

Aksaz-C

Type

Oil tanker / Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9418509

Call sign

9HIE9

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

3.606 t

DWT

Summer: 5.373 t

NT

1.712 t

Length

99,98 m overall

94,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,00 m

Draught

Summer: 6,92 m

Speed

14,5 knots

Built

2008

Date of completion

04.01.2008

Builder

Engin Shipyard
Istanbul
Turkey

Yard number

4

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Diesel engine - 2.998 kW / 4.073 hp at 600 rpm

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller solid

Boilers

2x CHO 17,00 bar
1x CHR 10,00 bar

Generators

3x Diesel generatorsets each 554 kVA - 443 kW - 602 hp

Cargo capacity 98%

6.012,14 m³

Slop 98%

92,963 m³

Segregations

13

Pumps

12x 180 m³ each

1x 80 m³

1x 70 m³

Heating capacity

75°C

Manager

Trefin Tankers Ltd.
41, Ag. Dimitriou Str.

185 46 Piraeus
Greece

Operator

Trefin Tankers Ltd.

Owner

Trefin Adam Maritime Ltd.