Sir Winston 01

Antwerpen 23 October 2018

 

Sir Winston 02
Antwerpen 23/10/18

 

Name

SIR WINSTON

Previous names

1962 Victoria Regia

2008 Sir Winston

Type

Passengers vessel - River cruiser

ENI-number

02311506

Call sign

PB2556

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Arnhem

Length

67,33 m

Breadth

6,70 m

Draught

1,25 m

Built

1945

Builder

Ferguson
Glasgow
United Kingdom

Rebuilt to passengers vessel: 1962/1963 scheepswerf Wijtro BV, Rotterdam-IJsselmonde -The Netherlands

1975 extended to 67,33 m

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Deutz SBF12M716 diesel engine 509 hp

1x Deutz SBF12M816 diesel engine 585 hp

Propellers

2

Bow thruster

1x DAF 225 hp

Number of passengers

73

Owner

Goldberg Ventures BV
Synagogestraat
333901TR Veenendaal
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1945 Royal Navy, Glasgow - United Kingdom

1962 Victoria Regia- W.F. Feenstra & K. Feenstra, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1968 Victoria Regia - W.F. Feenstra & K. Feenstra, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1981 Victoria Regia - O. Slokkers Scheepvaartbedrijf BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1982 Victoria Regia - Victoria Regia Vof in Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1985 Victoria Regia - A.G. Brand, Alphen a/d Rijn - The Netherlands

1993 Victoria Regia - J.C. v/d Engel, 's-Gravendeel - The Netherlands

1994 Victoria Regia - Bonaventura, 's-Gravendeel - The Netherlands

2008 Sir Winston - Goldberg Ventures BV, Veenendaal - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

14 November 2008