Skala 02

Dubrovnik 20 September 2017

 

Skala 01
16/09/17

 

Name

SKALA

Previous names

1971 - 1998 Skala I

Type

Passengers ship

Call sign

9A2956

Flag

Croatia (Republika Hrvatska)

Port of registry

Dubrovnik

GT

51 t

NT

38 t

Length

20,00 m overall

17,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

0,95 m

Freeboard

1.110 mm

Depth

2,03 m

Speed

9,0 knots

Built

1971

Builder

BrodogradiliŇ°te Greben Pogon
MokoŇ°ica
Croatia

Hull material

Wood

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3056 Dina - 4 stoke single acting diesel engines each output 186 kW

Propellers

2x Fixed blade propellers

Generators

1x Generators 2 kW

Manager

Javna Ustanova Rezervat Lokrum
Put Od Bosanke 4 - P.P. 243,
Dubrovnik,
Republika Hrvatska

Owner

Javna Ustanova Rezervat Lokrum
Put Od Bosanke 4 - P.P. 243,
Dubrovnik,
Republika Hrvatska

Latest data adjustment

04 November 2017