Mali Ante 01

Dubrovnik 25 September 2016

 

Mali Ante 02
25/09/16

 

Name

MALI ANTE

Previous names

1988 - 12.2001 Flora

12.2001 - 04.2012 Naranča

Type

Passengers vessel

IMO-number

8971176

Classification

Croatian Shipping Register

Call sign

9A7737

Flag

Croatia (Republika Hrvatska)

Port of registry

Split

GT

299 t

NT

121 t

Length

35,20 m overall

29,82 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

7,80 m

Draught

1,82 m

Freeboard

1.230 mm

Depth

3,05 m

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

1988

Builder

Seferhisar Yacht Builders
Seferhisar
Turkey

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3306B diesel engines total 418 KW

Built: 1986

Builder: Caterpillar Inc., Peoria - USA

Propellers

2x Fixed propellers

Generators

3x Generators each 72 kW

Cabins

19

Anchor equipment

Length: 270,00 m

Diameter: 18 mm

Manager

Braća Jurin d.o.o.

Operator

Gulliver Travel

Owner

Braća Jurin d.o.o.

Latest data adjustment

09 November 2016