Magnifique 02
Antwerpen 05 July 2011

 

Magnifique 01   Magnifique 05   Magnifique 06   Magnifique 07
Zeebrugge 14/05/10   Antwerpen 26/06/12   07/10/14   31/07/13

 

Name

MAGNIFIQUE

Previous names

1999 - 2010 Princesse Royale

2010 Magnifique

Type

Inland passengers ship

Luxury boat cruises

ENI-number

02324958

Flag

The Netherlands

GT

320 t

DWT

320 t

Length

48,25 m overall

Breadth

7,16 m overall

Draught

1,63 m

Built

1999

Builder

Kobierzyce
Szczecin
Poland

Main engine

1x Cummins NTA 855 M diesel engine - 350 hp

Passengers capacity

24 -32 at night

75 day trip

Cabins

10x 2 - cabins with separate bed
2x 1 - cabin

All cabins have private bathroom with shower, toilet and sink and a folding bed so that the accommodation capacity can be expanded to 32 people
Toilets: 13
Showers: 12

Office

Channel Cruises Holland b.v. / Boat Bike Tours
Noordeinde 5
1141 AE Monnickendam
The Netherlands

Previous owner

1999 Princesse Royale - Flotel Holland BV, Capelle a/d IJssel - The Netherlands