Callisto Maassluis 04

Westerschelde 04 April 2017

 

Callisto Maassluis 05   Callisto Maassluis 02   Callisto Maassluis 03   Callisto Maassluis 01
Vlissingen 05/04/17   Zeebrugge 04/11/12   Zeebrugge 04/11/12   Vlissingen 10/05/12

 

Name

CALLISTO MAASSLUIS

Previous names

Humber Callisto

Type

Crew - Pilot tender - Survey vessel

IMO-number

9215787

Call sign

MZFE7

Flag

United Kingdom

GT

26,58 t

Length

17,31 m overall

Breadth

5,20 m overall

Draft

0,84 m

Speed

Max.: 25 knots cruise speed

Built

2000

Complete refit in 2011

Builder

Souter Marine Cowes
Isle Of Wight
United Kingdom

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

3x John Deere 6125 SFM85 - each 429 kW / 575 hp total output 1.725 hp at 2.000 rpm

Built: 2011

Propulsion

3x Hamilton 362 Waterjets

Auxiliary engine

1x Kohler - 9 kW / 12 kVA - 230 Volt

Aft deck

2,00 m²

Fore deck

10,00 m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 3.150 litres

Fresh water: 120 litres

Navigation &

communication

Simrad AIS

Simrad Echosounder

Sailor RM2042 VHF DSC

Sailor 2 VHF RT 2048

Simrad Radar 19 inch LCD

Olex Chartplotter 19 inch LCD

Furuno Chartplotter

Simrad AP50 Autopilot

Raytheon 430 Loudhailer

Epirb TRON40S

Tronsart

Simrad/Navico Axis 150 VHF GMDSS handheld

Accommodation

Seats for 12 passengers

Seats for 2 crew

Owner

Sima Charters BV
Het Ambacht 19
3155AK Maasland
The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

18 August 2017