Wilson Dundee 01

Antwerpen 31 October 2014

 

Name

WILSON DUNDEE

Previous names

2009 - 09.2014 Theseus

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo ship - Equipped for carriage of container - Boxshaped

IMO-number

9390159

Call sign

V2FQ9

Flag

Antigua & Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John's

GT

2.452 t

DWT

Summer: 3.666,56 t

Winter: 3.534 m

NT

1.369 t

Length

87,73 m overall

81,24 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,90 m extreme

12,80 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 5,51 m

Winter: 5,40 m

Air draft

21,60 m

Keel to top antenna fwd/aft

20,30/25,35 m

Keel to top antenna fwd/aft

11,50/19,00 m lowered mast

Depth

7,10 m moulded

Speed

11,7 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

18.06.1998

Launch date

20.03.2009

Date of completion

25.06.2009

Builder

Slovenske Lodenice Komarno a.s.
Komarno
Slovakia

Yard number

2978

Hull material

Steel

Movable bulkheads

2x Moveable bulkheads with 10 positions and 2 storage positions

Main engine

1x MaK 8M20C - 4 stroke 8 cylinder diesel engine 1.500 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired 1(oil fired water heater)

Generators

2x Sisu Diesel 645 DSBIG main diesel generatorsets each 126 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Sisu Diesel 320 DSG diesel generatorset 50 kVA

Bow thruster

1x 185 kW

Number of holds

1

56,55 x 10,20 x 8,13 m

Cargo hold capacity

162.025 ft³ / 4.588 m³

4.672 m³ without bulkheads

Hold ventilation

6 Times

Number of hatches

1

56,55 x 10,20 m

Hatch type

Kvaerner Multifold crocodile, with hydraulic control

Max. permitted loads

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Deck/hatch cover: 1,60 t/m²

Tank capacities

Ballast: 1.340,4 m³

Fuel oil: 175 m³

Marine diesel oil: 90 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 440,00 m

Diameter: 32 mm

Manager

Wessels Reederei GmbH & Co. KG
Industriestraße 12
49733 Haren (Ems)
Germany

Operator

Wilson ASA

Bradbenken 1
N-5835 Bergen
Norway

Registered owner

Argonauten Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Latest data adjustment

22 December 2016