Wilson Dunmore 01

Antwerpen 01 June 2016

 

Name

WILSON DUNMORE

Previous names

2007 - 09.2014 Argos

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo ship - Equipped for carriage of containers - Boxshaped

IMO-number

9383924

Call sign

V2FS9

Flag

Antigua & Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John's

GT

2.452 m

DWT

Summer: 3.666,4 t

Winter: 3.544 t

NT

1.369 t

Length

87,82 m overall

81,32 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,90 m extreme

12,80 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 5,51 m

Winter: 5,40 m

Air draft

21,00 m

Depth

7,10 m moulded

Speed

11,7 knots

Built

2007

Keel laid

18.06.1998

Launch date

26.06.2007

Date of completion

24.09.2007

Builder

Slovenske Lodenice Komarno a.s.

Yard number

2971

Hull material

Steel

Movable bulkheads

2x Moveable bulkheads, 10 different positions + 2 storage positions aft

Main engine

1x Mak 8M20C - 4 stroke 8 cylinder diesel engine 1.520 kW

Builder: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co.KG, Kiel - Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

Shaft generator

2x Sisu 645 DSBIG diesel generatorsets each 126 kVA

Generators

1x Sisu 320 DSRG diesel generatorset 50 kVA

Bow thruster

1x 185 kW

Number of holds

1

56,55 x 10,20 x 8,14 m

Hold capacity

Grain & Bale: 4.613 m³ / 162.908 ft³

Hold ventilation

6 times

Number of hatches

1

56,55 x 10,20 m

Hatch type

Kvaerner Multifold crocodile, with hydraulic control

Max. permitted loads

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

deck/hatch-cover: 1,6 t/m²

Tank capacities

IFO: 175 m³

MDO: 30 m³

Ballast: 1.340,4 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 440,00 m

Diameter: 32 mm

Manager

Wessels Reederei GmbH & Co. KG
Industriestraße 12
49733 Haren (Ems)
Germany

Operator

Wessels

Registered owner

Argonauten Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Haren/Ems
Germany

Latest data adjustment

23 July 2016