Hedda 01

Norwegian Sea 06 June 2019

 

Hedda 02
Norwegian Sea 06/06/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

HEDDA

Previous names

984 - 01/1994 Hedda Gabler

Type

Live fish carrier - Well boat

IMO-number

8304787

Call sign

LNEV

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Ålesund

Previous flags

Norway, Kristiansund

GT

392 t

DWT

Summer: 320 t

NT

146 t

Length

44,18 m overall

40,47 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

7,80 m

Draught

Max: 3,40 m

Depth

4,90 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1984

Date of completion

04/1984

Builder

Moen Slip Og Mekaniske Verksted A/S
Kolvereid
Norway

Yard number

19

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Wichmann 5ACA - 5 cylinder combustion engine 368 kW / 500 bhp

Builder: Wichmann Motorfabrikk, Rubbestadneset - Norway

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Generators

1x Scania diesel generatorset 110 kW

1x Scania diesel generatorset 298 kW

Hold capacity

570 m³

Operator

Øytank Shipping AS
Ytterlandshamna 5
6050 Valderøya
Norway

Registered owner

Hedda AS
Ytterlandshamna 5
6050 Valderøya
Norway

Previous shipping companies

Frøy Rederi A/S, Sistranda - Norway

Frøy Sjøtransport A/S, Sistranda/Hamarvik - Norway

Nybruse A/S, Berlevåg - Norway

Øytank A/S, Valderøya - Norway

Latest data adjustment

26 October 2019