Polar Atlantic 01

├śrnes, Norway 01 June 2019

 

Name

POLAR ATLANTIC

External marking

N-58-ME

Previous names

1978 - 06/2000 Fernando

06/2000 - 01/2009 Meloyfisk

Type

Fishing boat

IMO-number

7704734

Call sign

LGML

Flag

Norway

GT

303 t

DWT

Summer: 229 t

NT

91 t

Length

32,45 m overall

28,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

7,32 m

Draught

Max: 3,60 m

Depth

6,15 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1978

Builder

Fiskerstrand Verft AS
Fiskarstrand
Norway

Yard number

32

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x B&W Alpha Diesel combustion engine 660 bhp

Propellers

1

Registered owner

Polar Atlantic AS
Sentrum 2
8150 ├śrnes
Norway

Latest data adjustment

01 August 2019