Plitvine I 01

Sutjepan - Croatia 05 October 2016

 

Name

PLITVINE I

Previous names

1971 SL.1 Laurens Elizabeth

1974 VD.19 Zes Gebroeders

Type

Fishing boat

Equipment

Bottom otter trawls

EU-number

NLD197100534

IMO-number

7208857

Call sign

9A7743

Flag

Croatia (Republika Hrvatska)

Port of registry

Dubrovnik

GT

97 t

NT

29 t

Length

26,19 m overall

22,10 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

6,43 m

Draught

2,55 m

Freeboard

740 mm

Depth

2,95 m

Built

1971

Builder casco

Peters Scheepsbouw
Kampen
The Netherlands

Builder completion

Padmos
Bruinisse
The Netherlands

Yard number

93

Material

Steel

Main engine power

1x Stork DRO 216K – 4 stroke diesel engine 441 kW / 600 hp

Built: 1971

Builder: Stork Werkspoor Diesel, Zwolle - The Netherlands

Propeller

1x Fixed blade propeller

Generators

2x Generators each 65 kW

Manager

Kadena d.o.o.

Owner

Ankora Fishing
Dubrovnik
Croatia

Previous names & owners

1971 - 1974 SL.1 Laurens Elizabeth - P. van Dam, Steellendam - The Netherlands

1974 - 2001 VD.19 Zes Gebroeders - J.L. & S.P. Tuip, Volendam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

24 November 2016