Playa Xanxian 01
2006

 

Name

PLAYA DE XANXIAN

External marking

3-VI-5-1-95

Previous name

Sierra Lopez

Type

Fishing ship

Main gear type

Bottom otter trawls
Bottom pair trawls

Registration number

ESP000022975

Call sign

EABC

Flag

Spain

Port of registry

Vigo

GT

246 t

Length

30,00 m overall
25,00 m between perpendiculars

Built

1995

Main engine

1x ABC - 6(M)DX-750-00 - 331 KW
Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.
Wiedauwkaai 43
9000 Gent
Belgium

Auxiliary power

110,38 kW

Owner

José Casareo