Thassos III 03

Aegean Sea, Greece 01 September 2019

 

Thassos III 02   Thassos III 01   Thassos III 04
Aegean Sea, Greece 30/08/19   Limenas, Greece 30/08/19   Limenas, Greece 31/08/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

THASSOS III

Hellenic name

ΘAΣΟΣ ΙΙΙ

Previous names

2008 - 2015 Paralos II

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Car ferry

IMO-number

8734413

Call sign

SVA2112

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

995 t

DWT

248 t

Length

101,00 m

Breadth

18,00 m

Draught

Max: 2,45 m

Speed

10,4 knots

Built

2008

Main engine

4x Caterpillar 3412E combustion engines

Number of passengers

860

Number of cars

195

Operator

Aneth Ferries

Thassos
Greece

Owner

Thassos Shipping Co SA

Previous names & owners

2008 - 2015 Paralos II - New Tefkros Shipping Co.

Latest data adjustment

24 November 2019