Thassos II 01

Keramoti, Greece 30 August 2019

 

Thassos II 02   Thassos II 03
Keramoti, Greece 30/08/19   Keramoti, Greece 31/08/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

THASSOS II

Hellenic name

ΘAΣΟΣ ΙΙ

Previous names

2011 - 06/2012 Filotheos

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Car ferry

IMO-number

9636709

Call sign

SVA3807

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

999 t

DWT

249 t

Length

107,03 m

Breadth

18,08 m

Draught

2,40 m

Speed

11,9 knots

Built

2011

Builder

Theodoropoulos General Marine Repairs
Ampelakia
Greece

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

4x Guascor combustion engines

Number of passengers

840

Number of cars

205

Operator

ΑΝΕΘ Α.Ε.
Thassos
Greece

Registered owner

ANETH-Thassos Shipping S.A.

Previous names & owners

2011 - 06/2012 Filotheos - Livadas SC

Latest data adjustment

24 November 2019