Ofiusa Nova 07

Sailing nearby Ibiza City, Spain 06 June 2019

 

Ofiusa Nova 05   Ofiusa Nova 02
Ibiza, Spian 11/06/19   Ibiza, Spian 11/06/19

 

Name

OFIUSA NOVA

Previous names

1976 - 01/2008 Stamatios F

01/2008 - 06/2008 Stamatios

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier

IMO-number

7516096

Call sign

ECIN

Flag

Spain

Port of registry

Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

GT

587 t

DWT

Summer: 331 t

Length

40,01 m

Breadth

10,83 m

Draught

Max: 1,96 m

Speed

Service: 8,3 knots

Route

Ibiza - La Salina (Formentera)

Built

1976

Builder

Proteus Vassiliadis Bros
Salamis Island
Greece

Yard number

25

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x SKL each 400 bhp / 294 kW

Manager

Formentera Cargo SL

Registered owner

Formentera Cargo SL

Latest data adjustment

01 July 2019