Master Express 04

Zeebrugge 29 October 2019

 

Master Express 02
Zee 29/10/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

MASTER EXPRESS

Previous names

2003 - 2019 Toisa Independent

Type

Offshore tug supply ship

IMO-number

9255957

Call sign

OYFW2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Fredericia

Previous flags

2003 - 2019 United kingdom, London - Call sign: VQHR9

GT

3.100 t

DWT

4.426 t

NT

1.268 t

Length

83,30 m overall

74,10 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

19,05 m extreme

Draught

Max: 5,98 m

Depth

7,30 m

Speed

Full speed: 16,0 knots

Economic: 12,0 knots

Built

2003

Keel laid

01/03/2002

Launch date

09/11/2002

Date of completion

01/03/2003

Builder

Appledore Shipbuilders Ltd.
Appledore

North Devon

United kingdom

Yard number

188

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

3x combustion engines each 1.720 kW total 5.160 kW

Stern azimuths

2x 360° rotating

Generators

3x MaK 6M25 diesel generatorsets

Builder: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG

Emergency & harbour gen.

1x Caterpillar 3306 diesel generatorset 190 kW

Bow thruster

2x 735 kW each

Clear deck space

1.000 m²

Cargo capacities

Fuel oil: 1.000 m³ - Discharge rates 2x 150 m³/h

Sewage / Bilge tanks 6x 100 m³ - Discharge rates 2x 75 m³/h

Pot water: 1.000 m³ - Discharge rates 2x 150 m³/h

Methanol / MEG 284 / 142 m³ - Discharge rates 2x 75 m³/h

Dry bulk 6x 48 m³

Drill water: 1.400 m³ - Discharge rates 2x 150 m³/h

Brine: 731 m³ - Discharge rates 2x 75 m³/h

Base oil: 200 m³ - Discharge rates 1x 150 m³/h

Methanol: 180 m³ - Discharge rates 2x 50 m³/

Tank capacities

Ballast: 1.629 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 522,50 m

Diameter: 46 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Provisions and stores crane - SWL 3,0 t @ 14,50 m

Accommodation

11x Single person cabins

3x Two persons cabins

3x Three persons cabins

Total: 29 bunks

Manager

A1 Offshore Solutions ApS

Registered owner

A1 Partners A/S

Grønlandsvej 10, Tved

5700 Svendborg

Denmark

Previous names & owners

2003 - 2019 Toisa Independent - Sealion Shipping, Farnham - United Kingdom

Latest data adjustment

19 January 2020