Dieni 01

Vlissingen 01 May 2019

 

Name

DIENI

Previous names

1955 - 1964 Mabi 3

1964 - 1971 Schelde 9

1971 - 1992 Orca

1992 - 1994 Cyclone

1994 - 2018 Jannie-B

Type

Tug - Pusher - Icebreaking - Workboat

IMO-number

02316747

Call sign

PI9711

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zierikzee

GT

30,0 t

Displacement

29,9 t

Length

21,50 m

Breadth

5,46 m

Draught

2,40 m

Air draft

5,90 m

View elevation

9,00 m

Built

1955

Builder

H. De Haas
Maassluis
The Netherlands

Yard number

93

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Cummins type KTA-38-M1 - 12 cylinder diesel engine- 1.000 hp / 736 kW at 1.950 rpm

Built: 2003

Previous engine

1x MWM diesel engine - 430 hp

Propellers

1

Generators

2x Hatz diesel generatorsets each 25 kVA / 220-380 V

Bow thruster

1x Mitsubishi - 200 hp hydraulic driven

Bollard pull

12 t

Deck equipment

Torque hydraulic winches 40 t

80 cm wide push bow with 2 rubber fenders

2.000 W deck lighting

Compressor

Welder

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 10.000 ltr.

Freshwater: 14.000 ltr.

Lub oil: 1.000 ltr.

Accommodation

For 4 crewmembers

Navigation equipment

1x River radar LRC color LCD

Radio Zeeland compass en riverpilot and turn indicator

3x Marifoons

2x DGPS

Plotter System Maxsea

Echo lead JRC color LCD Fish Finder FF50

Wind Meters

Owner

Sharondi B.V
Opera 10
3335 EG Zwijndrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names &owners

1955 Mabi 3 - Maatschappij Binnenvaart, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1964 Schelde 9 - de Schelde Towage NV, Antwerpen - Belgium

1966 Mabi 3- Maatschappij Binnenvaart, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1971 Orca - J.A. Flipsen, Capelle a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1974 Orca - R.L. van den Berg, Krimpen a/d Lek - The Netherlands

1987 Orca - A. Noorda, Hellevoetsluis - The Netherlands

1992 Cyclone - Eltho Marine BV, Goes - The Netherlands

1994 Jannie-B - W. Bouwman & Zn., Zierikzee - The Netherlands

1997 Jannie-B - Duw & Sleepdienst Willem Bouwman, Zierikzee - The Netherlands

2011 Jannie-B - BMS Towing BV - W. Bouwman Marine Service BV, Schuddebeurs - The Netherlands

2012 Jannie-B - BMS River Towage BV, Noordgouwe - The Netherlands

2018 Dieni - Sharondi B.V, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

Remarks

Transformed into motor pusher
The Jannie B in September 2003 provide with a new main engine, bow thruster and aggregates

Latest data adjustment

04 September 2019