Bjonn 01

Florø, Norway 09 June 2019

 

Bjonn 02   Bjonn 03
Florø, Norway 09/06/19   Florø, Norway 09/06/19

 

Name

BJONN (BJØNN)

Previous names

1983 - 12/1998 Grohn

12/1998 - 09/2004 Exact

09/2004 - 02/2015 Grohn

02/2015 Rolf

Type

Harbour tug

IMO-number

8223048

Call sign

LDLW

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Halden

Previous flags

Germany

GT

218 t

DWT

Summer: 55 t

NT

65 t

Length

28,11 m overall

25,85 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

8,80 m extreme

Draught

Max: 2,80 m

Depth

3,50 m

Speed

Max: 11,0 knots

Built

1983

Keel laid

01/02/1983

Launch date

01/06/1983

Date of completion

01/10/1983

Builder

Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH
Bremen

Germany

Yard number

125

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz SBV 6M628 - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 240 x 280 mm combustion engines total 1.600 kW / 2.176 bhp each connected to a Voith-Schneider propeller type 24.G.II-165

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

Generators

2x D226-6C main diesel generatorsets each 42,5 kW

Ballard pull

27 t

Tank capacities

Ballast: 56,0 m³

Manager

Buksér og Berging AS
Vollsveien 4
1366 Lysaker
Norway

Registered owner

Buksér og Berging AS

Latest data adjustment

02 September 2019