Colin-F 01
Antwerpen 17 March 2010

 

Name

COLIN-F

Previous names

1926 Gonda

1933 Harry

1974 Hubert

1978 Mironi

2004 Colin-F

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02300433

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Maasbracht

Length

20,92 m

Breadth

4,92 m

Draught

1,91 m

Air draft

4,60 m

Viewing height

7,00 m

Depth

2,10 m

Built

1929

Builder

Marckmann & Faassen
Capelle a/d IJssel
The Netherlands

Yard number

49

Main engine

Caterpillar diesel engine - 487 hp

Previous engine

Steam engine - 225 hp

Owner

Fransbergen Trading & Shipping
Havenstraat 10
6051 CR Maasbracht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1929 Gonda - L. van de Wijngaart, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1933 Harry - G.H. en M.H. Tullemans, Weert - The Netherlands

1941 Harry -M.H. Tullemans, Weert - The Netherlands

1950 Harry - J.H. Tullemans, Weert - The Netherlands

1974 Hubert - A. van den Oever, Wessem - The Netherlands

1978 Mironi - P.F.M. Klesman, Ohé en Laak - The Netherlands

2003 Mironi - Vof. Mironi (Klesman), Ohé en Laak - The Netherlands

2004 Mironi - Dutch Maritiem Spirit BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2004 Colin-F - Fransbergen Trading & Shipping, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

Remarks

1955 motorized by Goor