Agnes 01
Antwerpen 10 January 2013

 

Agnes 03   Agnes 02
10/01/13   10/01/13

 

Name

AGNES

Previous names

1973 VTG 221

Esso Köln

Raab Karcher 105

2007 Jutta

2012 Agnes

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

04008540

Call sign

PA2100

Flag

The Netherlands

Tonnage

64 t

Length

22,32 m

Breadth

9,49 m

Draught

2,17 m

Air draft

6,00 m

Viewing height

10,00 m

Built

1973 built as inland oil tanker

2012 rebuild to tug pusher

Builder

Ewald Berninghaus
Köln-Deutz
Germany

Yard number

811

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x MTU type M 60 diesel engines - each 600 hp

Propellers

2

Owner

Kamar BV
Kerklaan 6
2903BE Capelle a/d IJssel
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1973 VTG 221 - Vereinigte Tanklager und Transportmittel GmbH, Hamburg - Germany

Esso Köln - Esso Tankschiff Reederei GmbH, Hamburg - Germany

Raab Karcher 105 - Hermann Stahl, Aschafffenburg - germany

2007 Jutta - Hermann Stahl, Aschafffenburg - Germany

2012 Agnes - Kamar BV in Capelle a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

Last update

21.03.2013