Forth Fisher 01

Westerschelde 17 July 2018

 

Name

FORTH FISHER

Previous names

1997 - 03/1997 Quaterman

Type

Oil product tanker

IMO-number

9118159

Call sign

MWZZ6

Flag

United Kingdom

Port of registry

Barrow

GT

3.368 t

DWT

Summer: 4.972,4 t

Length

91,00 m overall

Breadth

16,60 m

Draught

Max: 6,20 m

Depth

7,80 m

Speed

12,1 knots

Built

1997

Date of completion

14/03/1997

Builder

Qui Xin Shipyard
Shanghai
China

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MaK Caterpillar 6M32 - 6 cylinder combustion engine 2.640 kW

Propellers

1

Number of tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity 98%

4.754 m³

Manager

James Fisher Shipping Services Ltd.
Barrow-in-Furness
Cumbria, LA14 1HR
United Kingdom

Registered owner

James Fisher Everard Ltd.

Previous names & owners

1997 - 03/1997 Quaterman - C. Rowbotham & Sons

Latest data adjustment

20 April 2019