Elandra Blu 02

Westerschelde 26 January 2019

 

Elandra Blu 03   Elandra Blu 01
Westerschelde 26/01/19   Westerschelde 26/01/19

 

Name

ELANDRA BLU

Previous names

2008 - 07/2008 Limnia

Type

Tanker for oil and chemicals

IMO-number

9396749

Call sign

9HA4839

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

2009 - 2018 Italy, Palermo - Call sign: ICLT

GT

30.040 t

DWT

Summer: 50.695 t

NT

13.312 t

Panama: 24.934 t

Suez: 27.022 t

Length

183,00 m overall

174,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,24 m extreme

Draught

Max: 12,84 m

Depth

19,10 m moulded

Speed

Service: 15,7 knots

Built

2008

Keel laid

24/03/2008

Launch date

27/05/2008

Date of completion

30/07/2008

Builder

SPP Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
South Korea

Yard number

H1016

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN B&W 6S50MC-C (MK-VII) - 6 cylinder combustion engine 8.177 kW

Propellers

1x Mono-block propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite Mission OL

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated (EG economizer) MISSION XW

Builder: Aalborg Industries AS

Generators

3x Yanmar 6N21AL-EV diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Cummins 6CTA-8.3-D(M) diesel generatorset

Cargo tank capacity 98%

52.146 m³

Slop tank capacity

1.200 m³

Total capacity 98%

53.546,3 m³

Pumps

12x Hydraulic driven submerged centrifugal cargo pumps each 600 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 33.854,3 m³

Fuel oil: 1.558,4 m³

Diesel oil: 177,10 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 632,50 m

Diameter: 73 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 15,0 t

Operator

LSC SIA

Sporta iela 11
Vidzemes priekšpilsēta
Rīga, LV-1013

Latvia

Registered owner

Hai Kuo Shipping 1759 Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

22 February 2019