Celsius Mumbai 01

Westerschelde 06 December 2017

 

Celsius Mumbai 02
06/12/17

 

Name

CELSIUS MUMBAI

Previous names

2005 - 12/2013 Bum Eun

Type

Oil/chemical tanker

IMO-number

9304332

Call sign

V7CU2

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2005 - 2013 Hong Kong China

GT

11.571 t

DWT

Summer: 19.992,95 t

NT

6.039 t

Length

145,53 m overall

Breadth

23,70 m

Draft

9,68 m

Reg. dimensions L x B x D

137,92 x 23,70 x 13,35 m

Rule dimensions L x B x D

137,00 x 23,70 x 13,35 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.394 mm

Depth

13,35 m

Speed

14,6 knots

Built

2005

Keel laid

28/06/2005

Launch date

10/09/2005

Date of completion

17/11/2005

Builder

Usuki Shipyard Co., Ltd.
Usuki
Japan

Yard number

1690

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight bulkheads

14

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Man B&W S42MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 420 x 1.764 combustion engine 6.150 kW at 136,0 rpm

Built: 06/2005

Manufacturer: Hanshin Diesel Works, Ltd., kobe - Japan

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler - 9,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 550 kVA 450 Volt

Number of tanks

22

Cargo tank capacity

Liquid: 22.645 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 976,6 m³

Fresh water: 613 m³

Water ballast: 7.796,4 t

Manager

Odfjell Tankers AS
Conrad Mohrsv. 29
5892 Bergen
Norway

Technical manager

Fleet Management Limited
Hong Kong

Owner

Stainless 6 Limited
Marshall islands

Latest data adjustment

27 April 2018