Almi Galaxy 02

Zeebrugge 17 November 2017

 

Almi Galaxy 03
17/11/17

 

Name

ALMI GALAXY

Previous names

2012 - 2013 BMI Galaxy

Type

Crude oil tanker - Aframax

IMO-number

9579509

Call sign

D5AO2

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

84.216 t

DWT

Summer: 157.786 t

NT

49.805 t

Light ship

24.740 t

Length

274,00 m overall

Breadth

48,04 m extreme

Draught

17,02 m

Keel to mast

49,60 m

Speed

13,2 knots

Built

2012

Date of completion

29.02.2012

Builder

Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering
Geoje
South Korea

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN B&W 6S70MC - 6 cylinder combustion engine MCR 24.693 bhp

Propellers

1

Cargo tank capacity 98%

170.569 m³

Slop tank capacity 98%

3.501,8 m³

Number of cargo pumps

3

Total: 12.000 m³/h

Lifting equipment

2x Hose handling crane - SWL 15,0 t each

Manager

Almi Tankers SA
3 Kifisos Avenue
Egaleo 122 42
Greece

Owner

Almi Tankers SA
3 Kifisos Avenue
Egaleo 122 42
Greece

Registered owner

Amilly Maritime Co., Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

07 December 2017