Bering 01

Motril - Spain 07 March 2017

 

Name

BERING

Previous names

Bering Sea

Type

Product tanker

IMO-number

9149225

Call sign

ELUZ3

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

27.526 t

DWT

Summer: 47.431 t

Length

182,43 m

Breadth

32,22 m

Draught

12,20 m

Depth

17,50 m

Speed

14,6 knots

Built

1998

Date of completion

31.03.1998

Builder

Split Shipyard
Split
Croatia

Yard number

396

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/Uljanik 6S50MC - 6 cylinder diesel engine 8.310 kW / 11.300 hp

Propellers

1

Operator

IMS S.A.

Owner

Rifia Shipping Inc.

Latest data adjustment

12 April 2017