Vinlandia 01

Malaga - Spain 01 March 2017

 

Vinlandia 02   Vinlandia 03   Vinlandia 04
01/03/17   01/03/17   01/03/17

 

Name

VINLANDIA

Previous names

1979 - 1995 Nabeul

1995 - 06.2004 Nando

Type

Chemical tanker

IMO-number

7800100

Call sign

H8RO

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

2.808 t

DWT

Summer: 3.847 t

NT

1.063 t

Length

103,40 m

Breadth

14,69 m

Draught

Max.: 5,54 m

Depth

6,61 m

Speed

13,7 knots

Built

1979

Keel laid

15.04.1978

Launch date

04.12.1978

Date of completion

27.03.1979

Builder

Menzer Werft
Geesthacht
Germany

Yard number

508

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x 9M453AK - 4 stroke 9 cylinder diesel engine 2.640 kW at 600 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Number of tanks

16

Cargo tank capacity

3.300 m³

Manager

Sicilnavi
8, Via Quinta Casa
Palermo
Italy

Owner

Leechcroft Investments Ltd.
Care of Sicilnavi Srl.
Via Quinta Casa 8
90142 Palermo PA
Italy

Registered owner

Adorsea Srl
Palermo
Italy

Latest data adjustment

07 April 2017