Nordic Marianne 01
Antwerpen 18 Januray 2014

 

Nordic Marianne 02   Nordic Marianne 03   Nordic Marianne 04   Nordic Marianne 05
Antwerpen 18/01/14 Antwerpen 18/01/14 Westerschelde 11/11/13   Westerschelde 14/10/17

 

Name

NORDIC MARIANNE

Previous names

2005 - 05/2007 Marianne Wonsild

05/2007 - 02/2010 Clipper Marianne

Type

Chemical tanker / Oil product tanker

IMO-number

9294680

Call sign

OUPM2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Vedbæk

GT

4.473 t

DWT

Summer: 6.228 t

NT

1.905 t

Length

99,95 m overall

94,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,20 m

Draught

Max: 6,96 m

Depth

8,70 m

Speed

Service: 12,5 knots

Max.: 14,0 knots

Built

2005

Keel laid

23/03/2004

Launch date

16/07/2004

Date of completion

17/02/2005

Builder

Sekwang Heavy Industries Mokpo
Mokpo
South Korea

Yard number

1131

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN B&W/STX 8L32/40 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 320 x 400 mm combustion engine 3.840 kW / 5.222 bhp at 750 rpm

Builder: STX Engine Co., Ltd. - South Korea

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 158 rpm

Bow thruster

500 kW

Number of tanks

11

Tank capacity 98%

6.712 m³

Segregations

9 + 2

Operator

Dania Ship Management

Registered owner

Crystal Nordic Shipowning K/S

Tuborg Havnevej 15

2900 Hellerup
Denmark

Latest data adjustment

13 December 2018