Aires De Formentera 02

Ibiza City, Spain 11 June 2019

 

Aires De Formentera 03   Aires De Formentera 01
Ibiza City, Spain 11/06/19   Ibiza City, Spain 11/06/19

 

Name

AIRES DE FORMENTERA

Previous names

2007 - 2012 Jacques Cartier

Type

High speed passengers craft

IMO-number

9447689

Call sign

EACC

Flag

Spain

Previous flags

2007 - 2012 France- Call sign: FNLF

GT

239 t

DWT

Summer: 19 t

NT

84 t

Length

37,54 m overall

Breadth

9,73 m

Draught

1,10 m

Depth

2,30 m

Speed

Max: 29,0 knots

Route

2007 - 2012 Saint-Malo - Jersey

Ibiza - La Savina (Formentera)

Built

2007

Date of completion

27/07/2007

Builder

Strategic Marine Pty. Ltd.
Henderson
Australia

Hull material

Aluminium

Main engine

3x MTU Friedrichshafen 12V2000M70 4 stroke 12 cylinder diesel engines each 788 kW total 2.364 kW

Propellers

3x Fixed propellers

Bow thruster

1x 55 kW

Number of passengers

204

Crew

5

Manager

Mediterranea Pitiusa SL
Edif. Dos Estanques, bajos 07870
La Savina - Formentera
Islas Baleares
España

Registered owner

Mediterranea Pitiusa SL

Previous owners

Compagnie Corsaire, Saint Malo - France

Latest data adjustment

06 July 2019