Serenity 01

Antwerpen 19 April 2018

 

Name

SERENITY

Previous names

2006 - 2006 Hemingway

2006 - 2007 Basilea Rhenus

Type

Passengers ship - River cruiser

ENI-number

07001831

Flag

Switzerland

Length

110,00 m

Breadth

11,40 m

Draught

1,40 m

Speed

11,0 knots / 20,3 km/h

Built

2006

Builder

Jac. den Breejen
Hardinxveld
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3508 (B) DI-TA electronic each 783 KW / 1.065 hp at 1.600 rpm

Propellers

2x Veth-Z-Drive rudder propellers type VZ-800A-CR

Generators

1x Scania diesel engine type DI 12-62M - 315 kW at 1.500 rpm coupled with generator 368 kVA / 294 kW

1xScania diesel engine type DI 12-59M - 331 kW at 1.800 rpm coupled with generator 387 kVA / 309 kW

1x SisuDiesel diesel engine type 420 DSRG - 70 kW at 1.500 rpm coupled with generator 80 kVA / 64 kW

Bow thruster

1x 360 hp - Veth-Jet type 2-K-1000 at 1.800 rpm

Number of passengers

190

Crew

46

Owner

Select Voyages AG
Zug
Switzerland

Previous names & owners

2006 Hemingway - Basilea River Shipping GmbH, Basel - Switzerland

2006 Basilea Rhenus - Basilea Rhenus Shipping GmbH, Basel - Switzerland

2007 Serenity - Serenity BV, Bemmel - The Nederlands

2012 Serenity - Select Voyages, Bemmel - The Nederlands

2013 Serenity - Select Voyages AG, Zug - Switzerland

Latest data adjustment

10 May 23018