Vestgar 03

Salhusfjorden - Norway 01 October 2017

 

Vestgar 04   Vestgar 02   Vestgar 01
Salhusfjorden 01/10/17   Salhusfjorden 01/10/17   Bergen 02/10/17

 

Name

VESTGAR

Previous names

1957 - 1980 Vestgar Senior

1980 - 2007 Fredsbudet

Type

Passengers vessel / cargo ship

IMO-number

7739997

Call sign

LMEA

Flag

Norway

GT

220 t

DWT

91 t

Length

35,23 m

Breadth

6,38 m

Depth

2,70 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1957

Builder

Hoivolds Mekaniske Verksted
Kristiansand
Norway

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Wickmann Diesel AC - 480 hp

Propellers

1

Generators

2x Lister diesel generators each 27 hp

Number of passengers

252

Number of cabins

9

Latest data adjustment

12 November 2017