King Saron 01

Rhodos 22 September 2015

 

King Saron 02
25/09/15

 

Name

KING SARON

Hellenic name

ΚΙΝΓΚ ΣΑΡΟΝ

Previous names

1989 - 08.1993 Princess of Rhodes

08.1993 - 10.1993 Princess

10.1993 - 10.1996 Aegean Express

10.1996 - 04.1999 Lisbon Express

Type

Passengers vessel

IMO-number

8717374

Call sign

SX7065

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

499 t

DWT

Summer: 54 t

Length

35,76 m

Breadth

13,32 m

Speed

27,0 knots

Built

1989

Builder

Precision Marine Holding
Fremantle
Australia

Manager

Aegean
Athens
Greece

Operator

Sea Dreams
Gr. Lambrakis str. 46
Rhodes 85100
Rhodes Dodecanese
Greece

Owner

Aegean
Athens
Greece

Latest data adjustment

30 October 2015