Anais 03
Zeebrugge 23 February 2012

 

Anais 01
31/08/11

 

Name

ANAÏS

Previous name

Z.69 Atlantis

Type

Catamaran - Diving support vessel

Registration number

01 00735 2009

Call sign

ORQB

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Zeebrugge

GT

17 t

NT

5 t

Length

13,70 m

Breadth

4,90 m

Built

2010

Builder

Blyth Workcats Ltd.
Unit 1 Kings Close
Charfleets Industrial Estate
Canvey Island
Essex SS8 0QZ
United Kingdom

Hull material

Polyester

Main engine

Iveco - 544,60 kW

Built: 2009

Passengers

15

Owner

DECO N.V
N.V. Diving Engineering and Consultancy Office

Peraltastraat 61

8000 Brugge
Belgium