SSI Pride 01

Westerschelde 19 February 2019

 

Name

SSI PRIDE

Previous names

2002 - 02/2007 Brilliant Star

02/2007 - 10/2009 Ocean Predator

Type

Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9250579

Call sign

3EFO3

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

Previous flags

2002 - 2009 United Kingdom - Call sign: MHME

2009 - 2016 Marshall Islands, Majuro

GT

27.656 t

DWT

Summer: 48.635 t

NT

16.095 t

Length

190,00 m

Breadth

32,00 m

Draught

Max: 11,65 m

Speed

14,2 knots

Built

2002

Builder

Hakodate Dock
Tokyo
Japan

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi 6UEC 52LS - 6 cylinder combustion engine 9.800 kW

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

5 blades - Diameter: 6.000 mm

Generators

3x Daihatsu 5DK-202 diesel engines each 440 kW / 599 hp at 720 rpm

Number of hold

5

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 61.835,97 m³ / 2.183.705 ft³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 1,8 t

Cargo gear

4x Hydraulic deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Crew

22

Manager

Emirates Bulk Carriers LLC
Room 103, 1st Floor, al-Musalla Road

Deira
Dubai

Operator

Atlantis Gemi Isletmeciligi Denizcilik ve Teknik Danismanlik A.S.

Sinan Ercan Caddesi No. 18
Kazasker, Istanbul
Turkey

Owner

Ocean Crystal Ship & Seatrade
c/o Emirates Bulk Carriers LLC, Room 103, 1st Floor, al-Musalla Road

Deira
Dubai

Latest data adjustment

12 May 2019