H&S Prudence 01

Antwerpen 01 January 2017

 

Name

H&S PRUDENCE

Previous names

2003 - 11.2014 Prudence

Type

General cargo ship - heavycargo - Damen Combi Coaster 1700

IMO-number

9226188

Call sign

PBLF

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

Previous flags

11.2003 - 07.2006 The Netherlands, Poortvliet - Call sign: PBLF

GT

1.556 t

DWT

Summer: 1.780 t

DWCC

Summer: 1.800 t

Winter: 1.680 t

NT

793 t

Length

81,70 m overall

78,65 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,30 m

Draught

3,44 m

Air draft

6,50 m

Freeboard

1.030 mm

Depth

4,45 m

Speed

10,4 knots

Built

2003

Date of completion

03.12.2003

Builder casco

Rechytskiy Sudostroitelny Zavod
Rechytska
Belarus

Builder completion

Damen Shipyards Bergum
Bergum
The Netherlands

Yard number

9987

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

5

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3512BDITA - 4 stroke 12 cylinder 170 x 190 mm diesel engine 945 kW / 1.284 hp at 1.600 mm

Built: 2003

Builder: Caterpillar Inc., Lafayette (Indiana) - USA

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 269 rpm

Electric installations

Power voltage: 400 V

Lighting voltage: 230 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 77 kVA - 62 kW - 95 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 77 kVA - 62 kW - 95 hp

Number of holds

1

51,10 x 9,30 x 6,20 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 3.300 m³ / 104.000 ft³

Number of hatches

1
51,10 x 9,30 m

Hatches type

Pontoon

Max.: permitted loads

Tanktop: 12,0 t/m²

Deck; 1,6 t/m²

Previous managers

Amasus Shipping B.V.
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Owner

Amasus Shipping B.V
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Scheepvaartbedrijf MS. Amasus 1 B.V.

Previous names & owners

11.2003 - 07.2006 Prudance - Geuze Shipping B.V., Poortvliet - The Netherlands

07.2006 - 09.2014 H&S Prudance - C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming Amasus I, Delfzijl - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

31 January 2017