Zhen Hua 15 01

Antwerpen 25 May 2015

 

Zhen Hua 15 02
25/05/15

 

Name

ZHEN HUA 15

Previous names

1989 12.2005 Koyagi Spirit

12.2005 - 04.2009 Cerigo

Type

Cargo vessel - Heavy lift vessel

IMO-number

8714970

Call sign

VRFE7

Flag

Hong Kong - Special administrative region of the People's Republic of China

Port of registry

Hong Kong

GT

39.771 t registered

DWT

Summer: 46.671,1 t

NT

11.931 t registered

Length

233,30 m overall

222,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

42,00 m

Draught

12,60 m

Freeboard

4.330 mm

Depth

13,50 m moulded

Speed

15,5 knots

Built

1989

2010 Converted from oil tankers to heavy lift vessel

Keel laid

05.07.1988

Delivery date

28.04.1989

Builder

MHI - Mitsubishi Heavy Indusries Ltd.
Nagasaki Shipyard & Engine Works
Nagasaki
Japan

Yard number

12016

Hull material

High strength steel

Watertight bulkheads

12

Main engine

1x Sulzer 6RTA62 - 6 cylinder diesel engine 11.378 kW

Manufacturer: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Composite boiler

Generators

2x Generators each 1.000 kW

3x Generators each 660 kW

Number of tanks

Ballast: 61

Fuel oil: 7

Lubricating oil: 6

Sludge: 5

Diesel oil: 3

Fresh water: 3

Slop: 2

Chain: 2

Sea water: 2

Fixed ballast solid materials: 2

Waste water :1

Manager

Zhenhua Heavy Industry
Shanghai
China

Operator

ZPMC

Owner

Shanghai Zhenhua Port Machinery (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd.
Unit 1205, 12/F, Sino Plaza, 255 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, HONG Kong
C/O Room 2009, 20/F, a Building, 3261 Dongfang Road
Shanghai
China

Registered owner

Zhen Hua 15 Shipping (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

21 August 2015