Vivara 02
Westerschelde 22 december 2011

 

Vivara 03
22/12/11

 

Name

VIVARA

Previous names

2000 Moksheim

2008 OMG Kolpino - Vyborg Shg. Co. Ltd. - Marshall Islands

Type

General cargo ship - heavy cargo - equipped for carriage of containers

IMO-number

9203708

Call sign

V4MF2

Flag

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Previous flag

Malta

Port of registry

Basseterre

GT

5.659 t

DWT

6.847 t

NT

2.363 t

Number of 20ft containers

342

Length

109,44 m overall

100,81 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,80 m

Draught

7,04 m

Air draft

38,30 m

Freeboard

1.972 mm

Depth

9,00 m

Speed

12,5 knots

Built

2000

Date of completion

03.2000

Builder

Severnoe Design Bureau

Saint-Petersburg
Russia

Yard number

437

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

5

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x B&W 6L35MC - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 350 x 1.050 mm diesel engine - 3.360 kW / 4.569 bhp at 200 rpm

Builder: Bryansk engine works - Russia

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller solid - at 200 rpm

Boilers

1x CHM Clayton 113,70 m² - 9,0 bar

Diesel generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 400 kVA - 320 kW - 435 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 270 kVA - 216 kW - 293 hp

Number of holds

3
Holds dimensions:

Hold 1: 12,78 (13,30) x 12,70 x 9,35 m

Hold 2: 25,10 (26,25) x 13,73 x 9,35 m

Hold 3: 25,38 (26,00) x 13,73 x 9,35 m

Total capacity of holds

Hold 1: 1.310,9 m³

Hold 2: 3.253,7 m³

Hold 3: 3.294,4 m³

Total: 7.859,0 m³

Hatches

3

MCGregor Folding Hatchcovers

Strength

Tanktop: 13,5 t/m²

Fuel capacity

2.402,82 m³

Manager

Nautilus Shipping & Trading Group
Nakhodka
Russia

Owner

Nautilus Shipping & Trading Group
Nakhodka
Russia

Registered owner

New Marine Technologies Group Ltd.