Hansa Rendsburg 02

Antwerpen 07 May 2019

 

Hansa Rendsburg 01
Antwerpen 07/05/19

 

Name

HANSA RENDSBURG

Previous names

2000 Hansa Rendsburg

01/2001 - 07/2005 Direct Jabiru

07/2005 - 04/2006 CP Jabiru

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9155377

Call sign

A8CF4

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

18.335 t

DWT

23.627 t

NT

10.744 t

Number of 20ft containers

1.718

Container capacity 14t

1.330

Reefer capacity

296

Length

175,58 m overall

165,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,40 m extreme

Draught

Max: 10,91 m

Depth

14,30 m

Speed

18,5 knots

Built

2000

Keel laid

06/04/1998

Launch date

22/06/1999

Date of completion

01/09/2000

Builder

Bingjiang Shipyard, JYSBG Co.
Jiangsu
China

Yard number

JY96122

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN B&W 7S60MC - 7 cylinder combustion engine 14.280 kW

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

3x MAN B&W 6L8/32H diesel generatorsets each 1.180 kW

Emergency generator

1x MAN D 2866 TE diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x 800 kW

Tank capacities

Ballast: 7.865 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 632,50 m

Diameter: 68 mm

Cargo gear

2x Cranes - SWL 40,0 t

Previous managers

Leonhardt & Blumberg Shipmanagement GmbH & Co. KG
Neumühlen 13
22763 Hamburg
Germany

Registered owner

L&B Hansa Feederschiffe GmbH & Co. KG

Latest data adjustment

16 June 2019