Alsterdijk 15
Westerschelde 17 November 2015

 

Alsterdijk 17   Alsterdijk 18   Alsterdijk 01   Alsterdijk 09
17/11/15 17/11/15 Zeebrugge 13/05/12 16/02/14

 

Alsterdijk 11   Alsterdijk 13   Alsterdijk 05   Alsterdijk 04
01/09/14 Westerschelde 22/06/14   Zeebrugge 25/05/12   25/05/12

 

Alsterdijk 06
25/02/12

 

Name

ALSTERDIJK

Previous names

Tees Trader

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9491484

Call sign

A8ZG4

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

17.368 t

DWT

21.150 t

NT

7.822 t

Number of 20ft containers

1.436

Number of 14 t containers

1.054

Reefer capacity

431

Length

168,09 m overall

159,80 m registered

Breadth

25,60 m registered

Draught

10,50 m

Depth

15,20 m

Speed

Max.: 20,0 knots

Line

CMA CGM Baltic Feeder

Built

2011

Keel laying

11.12.2008

Launch date

08. 09.2010

Date of completion

21.06.2011

Builder

Sainty Shipbuilding (Yangzhou) Corp., Ltd.
18, Binjiang East Road Economic Development Zone, Yizheng
Yangzhou City, Jiangsu
People's Republic of China

Yard number

07STIG140

Watertight bulkheads

8

Continuous decks

3

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Higher tensile steel

Hull type

Partly double bottom

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 6RT-Flex60C-B - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 600 x 2.250 mm diesel engine - 14.520 kW at 114,0 rpm

Year of manufacture: 2010

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Schweiz AG
Zürcherstr. 12
8401 Winterthur
Switzerland

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 114,0 rpm

Boilers

1x Thermal oil heater, oil fired - 10,0 bar

Heating surface: 58,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 2009

Manufacturer: Göteborgs Energy Systems AB
Angpannegatan 15A
417 05 Göteborg
Sweden

1x Thermal oil heater, exh.gas heated - 10,0 bar

Heating surface: 248,2 m²

Year of manufacture: 2009

Manufacturer: Gesab (Shaoxing) Emission System Co., Ltd.
Sanjie Town Industry Zone
Shengzhou City, Zhejiang
People's Republic of China

Electric Installations

4x Plants each 450 V - 1.500 kVA

1x Plant 450 V - 400 kVA

1x Plant 24 V - 200 Ah

2x Plants each 24 V - 200 Ah

2x Plants each 24 V - 200 Ah

Generators

4x Wärtsilä 8L20 main diesel generators each 1.500 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 400 kVA

Batteries

1x Battery for automation 200 Ah

2x Batteries for UPS navigation each 200 Ah

2x Batteries for start emergency engine each 200 Ah

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 2.600 litres - 33,0 bar

1x Receiver 30 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 1.000 litres - 7,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster 1.000 kW, forward

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 7.350 kg

Chain length: 605,00 m

Cargo gear

None

Crew

15

Crew size

24

Manager

Navigia Shipmanagement B.V.
Bornholmstraat 82
9723 AZ Groningen
The Netherlands

Owner

Navigia Shipping Holding

Registered owner

Alsterdijk Navigation Ltd.
80, Broad Street
1000 Monrovia
Republic of Liberia

Latest data adjustment

11 January 2015