Print
Category: Tugs
Hits: 377
 Sobrina 01

Vlissingen 09 September 2019

 

Name

SOBRINA

Previous names

1955 Independent IV

1969 Dieni

1994 Maaike

1994 Lieke

1996 Mon Desir

1999 Anja

2010 Commando

2012 Sobrina

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

06004114

Previous Eu-number

2309305

Call sign

PH4554

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht

Tonnage

28 t

Length

21,00 m

Breadth

5,30 m

Draught

2,82 m

Built

1955

1980 at shipyard Van Mill BV, Hardinxveld-Giessendam converted into a motor tug-pusher

Builder

Jonker & Stans,
Hendrik Ido Ambacht
The Netherlands

Yard number

275

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar C18 combustion engine 608 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Cunado BV

Koog 30
3344 GH Hendrik-Ido-Ambach
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1955 Independent IV - Vereenigde Onafhankelijke Sleepdienst NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1969 Dieni - J.W. Jansen, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1974 Dieni - Tankes BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1980 Dieni - J.A. Oost, Barendrecht - The Netherlands

1994 Maaike - E. Post, Harlingen - The Netherlands

1994 Lieke - Fa. Fransen BV, n Oss - The Netherlands

1996 Mon Desir - C.T. Baars, Nieuwegein - The Netherlands

1999 Anja - Vof. Anja Sleep & Duwvaart (J. Wakker), Urk - The Netherlands

2004 Anja - E.G.J. Verstraeten, Antwerpen - Belgium

2005 Anja - Amber Shipping International SA, Stadtbredimus - The Netherlands

2010 Commando - Soldier Ship BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2012 Sobrina - Cunado BV, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

24 October 2019