Print
Category: Tugs
Hits: 1930
Turquoise 01

Antwerpen 12 October 2014

 

Name

TURQUOISE

Previous names

1927 Marta

1960 Ronald

1970 Wim

1971 Hencor III

1979 Corton 1

2010 Turquoise

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02104462

Flag

Belgium

Tonnage

21

Length

20,41 m

Breadth

5,05 m

Draught

1,81 m

Built

1927

Builder

CNR - Chantier Naval de Rupelmonde
Rupelmonde
Belgium

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x GM 370 hp

Owner

Driving Expedition SA
Vyle-et-Tharoul
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1927 Marta

1960 Ronald

1970 Wim - W.L. Hollebrandse, Werkendam - The Netherlands

1971 Hencor III - H. Korsten, Maastricht - The Netherlands

1979 Corton 1 - A.H.A. van den Hurk, Maastricht - The Netherlands

2007 Corton 1 - A.J. van den Hurk, St.Truiden - Belgium

2010 Turquoise - Driving Expedition SA, Vyle-et-Tharoul - Belgium

Latest data adjustment

13 November 2014