Print
Category: Tugs
Hits: 3331
Annie IV 02
Antwerpen 03 March 2011

 

Annie IV 05
18/05/14

 

Name

ANNIE IV

Previous names

1966 Tetje

1992 Lion-A

1997 Annie IV

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02323317

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Tholen

Displacement

46,8 m³

Length

26,80 m

Breadth

8,20 m

Draught

3,30 m

Air draft

6,40 m

View height

5,50 m

Depth

3,51 m

Built

1966

Builder

V.E.B. Schiffswerft E.Andre
Rothensee
Magdeburg
Germany

Main engine

1x SKL type 6NVD48 - 6 cylinder diesel engine- 759 hp / 552 kW at 300 rpm

Built: 1966

Owner

M.K. Jansen Vof Sleepvaartbedrijf
Kruittoren 1

4691EP Tholen

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1966 Tetje - Fischfang Rostock, Rostock - DDR

1966 Tetje - BBB, Rostock - DDR

1990 Tetje - Van de Kamp, Hellevoetsluis - The Netherlands

08.1992 Lion-A - Zeelen Marine Services B.V., Harlingen - The Netherlands

20.09.1997 Annie IV - M.K. Jansen Vof Sleepvaartbedrijf, Tholen - The Netherlands