Print
Category: Tugs
Hits: 188
Esperance ENI 02005866 01

Westerschelde 07 May 2019

 

Esperance ENI 02005866 02
Westerschelde 07/05/19

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ESPERANCE

Previous names

1923 Paul

Linke

1962 Johannes

1969 Esperance

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02005866

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Wormer

Length

18,32 m

Breadth

5,20 m

Draught

2,20 m

Built

1923

Builder

Louis Heijden

Hamburg

Germany

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Modag SR 9 Z 133 - 9 cylinder combustion engine 630 hp / 463 kW at 500 rpm

Build: 1956 - DDR

Propellers

1x propeller diameter 1,84 m - aft-at 200 rpm

Owner

Peter L. Bramson

Wormer

Previous names & owners

1923 Paul - Germany

Linke - Germany

1962 Johannes - H. Schalkwijk, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

1969 Esperance - Vof. H. & E. Valkenburg, Nigtevecht - The Netherlands

2013 Esperance - E. Valkenburg, Tiendeveen - The Netherlands

2017 Esperance - P.L. Bramson, Wormer - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

02 May 2021